Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Athletic

Home > breadcrumbs: Community > breadcrumbs: Walls of Fame > breadcrumbs: Athletic >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Athletic Wall of Fame

Name Year Sport Year Sport Year Sport
Joe Thering 1953 Track        
Don Schafer 1956 Football        
Richard Paisley 1958 Track        
Dave Jacobs 1959, 1960 Track        
Rick Yuncker 1968 Football All-American      
Stanley Pasch 1971 Football        
Mark Schafer 1972 Football        
Mark Clare 1972 Football        
Leo Pasch 1974 Football        
Henry Block 1975 Football        
Rob Brickner 1975 Football        
Steve Gross 1975 Football        
Chris Straus 1975, 1976 Football        
Pete Gross 1976 Football        
Terry Starr 1978 Football        
Doug Theisen 1978, 1979 Football        
Mark Brickner 1979 Football        
George Flaugher 1980, 1981 Football        
Keith Yuncker 1980, 1981 Football        
Brian Mead 1981 Football 1982 Basketball    
Jim Flaugher 1982 Football        
Tony Wilson 1982 Football        
Tony Straus 1983 Football        
Dennis Lorenz 1983 Football        
Mark Smith 1983 Football        
Kevin Camp 1984 Football        
Jeff Cook 1985 Football        
Randy Schafer 1985 Football 1986 Baseball    
Duane Schafer 1985 Baseball        
Pete Lorenz 1987 Football        
Paul Streng 1987 Football        
Mike Zeien 1987 Football        
Thad Wilson 1988 Football        
Jeff Bollman 1988 Football        
Todd Schafer 1988 Football 1988 Baseball 1988 Basketball
Tom Sharrar 1989 Football        
Jennifer Pasch 1989 Track 1989 Softball    
Diane Gross 1990 Basketball        
Nick Reihl 1991 Football        
Brian O'Neil 1991 Basketball        
Josh Reihl 1992 Football        
Chris Nelson 1993 Track        
Dave Pung 1993 Football        
Joe Crimando 1994 Football 1994 Baseball    
Luke Gottleber 1994 Football        
Brad Gross 1994 Football 1994 Baseball    
Kevin Faber 1995 Football        
Wesley Wilson  1995 Football        
Ryan Nelson 1995 Track        
Kelly Rau 1996 Football        
Kal Cotter 1997 Football        
Craig Onstott 1997 Football        
Abby Pohl 1999 Track        
Nick Maeder 2000, 2002 Baseball 2000 & 01 Football    
Jonathon Straus 2000 Baseball        
Ben Gross 2000 Baseball        
Erica Bechtel 2001, 2002 Track        
Josh Sanders 2001 Baseball        
Charlie Gross 2001 Football        
Justine Schafer 2002 Cross Country        
Mark Reihl 2002 Cross Country        
Mindy Earl 2002 Track        
Rachael Rau 2002 Track        
Rachael Thielen 2002 Track        
Erik Schumacher 2002 Football        
Ryan Crain 2003, 2005 Track        
Marisa Gross 2003 Softball        
Marisa Gross 2004 Volleyball        
Andrea Straus 2003 Softball        
Beth Vogel 2003 Softball        
Heath Block 2003, 2004 Football        
Brent Peavey 2003 Football        
Chris Scahfer 2004 Football        
Matt Theilen 2004 Football        
Marty Schafer 2005 Wrestling        
Reid Russell 2005 Football        
Brett Bechtel 2006 Baseball        
Kyle Gross 2006 Football        
Sydney Beckwith 2007 Basketball        
Jon Pasch 2007 Football        
Michael Bleise 2008 Baseball        
Jake Ramon 2008 Track        
Justin Sharrar 2009 Baseball        
Kohl Bechtel 2009 Baseball        
Kevin Lucka 2009 Track        
Brian Bleise 2009 Basebball        
Megan Crandall 2006,2007,2008 , 2009 Cross Country        
Kelly David 2008, 2010 Track 2009 Volleyball    
Brooke Huber 2010 Track        
Jordan Rau 2009 Football        
Kegan Rojas 2009 Football 2010 Baseball    
Jared Theisen 2010 Baseball        
Morgan Yuncker 2010 Softball        
Maria Daivd 2010 Track        
Nick Pasch 2010 Football        
Brandon Holsworth 2011 Baseball        
Amber Arndt 2009,2010,2011, 2012 Track        
Dew Bechtal 2011 Baseball        
Stone Beckwith 2011 Football 2012 Basketball    
Monica David              2012 Track        
Maggie Kolb 2009 Cross Country        
Mikayla Jones 2012 Track        
Ryan Marshall 2012 Baseball        
Nate Schafer 2012 Football        
Nick Hoogerhde 2014 Baseball        
Hayden Huber 2013 Football        
Hannah Neyer 2013 Cross Country 2014 Track    
Anna Reihl 2014 Track        
Ty Rollin 2013, 2014 Baseball 2014 Football    
Melanie Schafer 2013 Track        
Addie Schumacher 2012 , 2013 Track 2013 Volleyball    
Ryan Tillmann 2013 Football        
Luke Farrell 2014 Football        
Jacob Flaugher 2014 Football        
Nicole Gross 2012, 2014 Track        
Hayley Neyer 2014 Cross Country        
Nick Pung 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 Cross Country        
Grace Schafer 2015 Track        
Emily Steffke 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 Cross Country 2014 & 2015 Track    
Paige Lorenz 2016 Softball        
Chase Rollin 2015 Football        
Ethan Schafer 2013, 2014, 2015 Cross Country        
Hannah Steffke 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 Cross Country 2014, 2015, & 2016 Track    
Kayla Bierschbach 2015 Cross Country 2016 & 2017 Track    
Natalie Gross 2016, 2017 Track        
David Reihl 2016 Cross Country        
Ashley Reihl 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 Track        
Madeline Steffke 2015, 2016 Cross Country        
Brett Upton 2018 Baseball        

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top